Camping Europe, Top Bungalow and Campsites Villages 2018 Europe

Facebook Twitter Youtube Pinterest

Top Camping Europe

Best Camping Europe Map 2018








-->

Privacy policy


Disclaimer pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 regarding personal data protection (Privacy Law) and request for consent to process the personal data of the person concerned.

  This disclaimer informs you of how your personal data are processed.


Summary

1. Data processing holder identity and contact info.
2. Contact info for the Privacy Manager (PM).
3. Purpose and legal basis for data processing
4. Recipients of the personal data
5. Data storage period
6. Rights of the person concerned
7. Data communication and transfer


  1. Data processing holder identity and contact info

  The data processing holder is Top Camping srl, with registered office in via Giovanni Segantini 23 -38122- Trento email: business@topcampings.com


  2. Contact info for the Privacy Manager (PM)

  The PM appointed by Top Camping srl, who is the reference contact for all parties concerned, can be reached at the following contact email: email: business@topcampings.com


  3. Purpose and legal basis for data processing

  The user’s personal data is processed for the following purposes:

1. Providing the services as requested from the reference website.
2. Direct and indirect marketing and market research.
3. Data profiling in order to receive a more personalised service.

Processing as indicated at letter a) is necessary to provide the service the user requests, while processing indicated at letters b) and c) requires your express consent by flagging the boxes. Top Camping uses direct and indirect marketing to collect and use pertinent data, and limited to whatever is necessary for the purpose the data is processed for. For statistics, for updates about new initiatives and events, promotions and advertisements, sending newsletters, sending texts and instant messages.

  Profiling entails collecting information about behaviour and commercial habits in the tourist sector in order to improve the offered services based on the needs of customers who have given express consent.

  If the user does not give express consent for the marketing and profiling activities, they will not be performed.


  4. Recipients of the personal data

  Within the sphere of the above purposes, the user’s data could be communicated to:

• Companies in the Top Camping srl network.
• Companies operating in the same business sector.
• Subsidiaries, affiliates, branches, sales networks (agents, dealers and distributors), subcontractors if they are used for any of the commercial or contractual services.
• Service operators in the tourist sector.
• Public authorities and administration for satisfying legal obligations.
• Our assistants and/or employees.
• Banks, financial institutes or other bodies the aforesaid data have to be transferred to in order to conduct our business, to satisfy our financial activities and for credit recovery purposes.
Given that our company is international, please note that the data referred to in this disclaimer could be transferred abroad, even outside the European Union.


  5. Data storage period

  The personal data are stored for the time strictly needed to pursue the specific processing purposes that the user has expressly consented to.


  6. Rights of the person concerned

  At any time, the user may exercise the rights as listed below:

1. Access their personal data: obtain confirmation or otherwise whether their data is being processed and if so, receive the following information: the purposes, data categories, recipients and the right to request correction, deletion or limitation to the processing, or oppose processing and whether there is an automatic decision process in place.
2. Request the correction or deletion of the data, or limitation to their data being processed; “limitation” means marking any stored data in order to limit their processing in the future.
3. Oppose processing: for the user’s personal situation, oppose processing due to a reason of public interest or for the pursuance of the Holder’s legitimate interest.
4. Data portability: in the event of automated processing on the basis of consent or the performance of a contract, receive an organised, common format of their data that is legible from an automatic device, in particular the Holder sends the data in .xml or similar format.
5. Revoke consent for direct or indirect marketing, market research and profiling. Exercising this right does not prejudice the legality of the processing done prior to revocation.
6. Make claims as per art. 77 RGPD to the relative control authority in the user’s place of residence, place of work or the place where the user’s rights were violated. In Italy the Privacy Guarantor is responsible, who can be contacted at the contact info given in the website.

www.garanteprivacy.it

  The aforesaid rights can be exercised by sending a request to the Processing Holder using the contact channels given in art. 1 of this disclaimer.

  Request for exercising the user’s rights will be evaded as quickly as possible and, in all events, within one month of the request. Only in very complex cases or excessive numbers of requests could this term be extended by a further 2 (two) months.


  7. Data communication and transfer

  The user is obliged to transfer their data in order for us to provide the requested service. Consequently, should the user refuse to provide their data it could mean the service cannot be provided to the extent in which the data are necessary for that purpose.